Home   >>  


Bollywood    >>  


Actors  


Armaan Kohli Wiki and Biography

Armaan Kohli is a Bollywood actor, who was born on 23 March 1974 to popular director-producer Rajkumar Kohli and actress Nishi. He made his acting debut as a child artist with the movie "Badle Ki Aag". With his father's film "Virodhi", he was launched as a lead actor. The actor was starred in "Deewana" but walked out after completing the first shooting schedule. He was seen in the ensemble war film "LOC: Kargil" in 2003. Armaan was one of the contestants of the reality show Bigg Boss 7. He was last seen in the hit flick Prem Ratan Dhan Payo opposite Salman Khan.

Personal Profile

Name : Armaan Kohli
Other names : Munish Kohli
Date of Birth : 23 March 1974
Age : 41 years
Height : 5'10"(approx)
Father : Rajkumar Kohli
Nationality : Indian
Occupation : Actor and Producer

Armaan Kohli

Girlfriend/Marriage

As per the sources, Armaan Kohli got engaged to Tanya Singh. But post Bigg Boss 7, Armaan Kohli's closeness towards Tanisha Mukherjee had parted ways between Armaan and Tanya. Later he was in a relationship with actress Tanisha Mukherjee but the couple has broke off.

He tweeted, "Guys love you all , it's been hard but it's the truth , nothing is worth being unhappy ,there is no tan man." Currently, he is very much single and not dating anyone.

In Prem Ratan Dhan Payo

Armaan Kohli was seen in the film Prem Ratan Dhan Payo. He shared screen space along with Salman Khan and Sonam Kapoor. The movie was directed by Sooraj Barjatya under Rajshree Productions. He played a negative role of Chirag Singh, C.E.O of The Pritampur Empire in the flick.

In Bigg Boss 7

Armaan Kohli was seen as one of the strongest contestant in the controversial reality show Bigg Boss 7. He has always come across as a short-tempered person, who was engaged in a series of conflicts during his stay in the Bigg Boss house.

Latest buzz
*** Heart winning performer of Bigg Boss
***Wedding bells for Armaan and Tanisha!

Family Background

Father's Name : Rajkumar Kohli (Director and Producer)
Mother's Name : Nishi Kohli
Sister's Name : Gogi Kohli

Filmography

Badle Ki Aag (1982)
Raj Tilak (1984)
Virodhi (1992)
Dushman Zamana (1992)
Anaam (1992)
Aulad Ke Dushman (1993)
Veer (1995)
Dushmani (2002)
Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani(2002)
LOC: Kargil (2003)
Prem Ratan Dhan Payo (2015)

Armaan Kohli Facebook

Find him on facebook at facebook.com/pages/armaan-kohli

Top Bollywood News

Katrina Kaif To be seen in Tiger Zinda Hai
Katrina Kaif
Vidyut Jamwal profileWill be seen in Aankhen 2
Vidyut Jamwal
Munna Michael Upcoming romantic action flick
Munna Michael
Shahrukh Khan profileTo romance Anushka in The Ring
Shahrukh Khan
Bhumi Pednekar profileTo be seen in Toilet Ek Prem Katha
Bhumi Pednekar

Rahul Khanna Akshay Khanna Shahid Kapoor
Rahul Khanna Akshay Khanna Shahid Kapoor
Alia Bhatt Tubelight Varun Dhawan biography
Alia Bhatt Tubelight Varun Dhawan
Roohi Johar Munna Michael Sandeep Toshniwal biography
Roohi Johar Munna Michael Sandeep Toshniwal