filmy folks

filmy folks

Yash Birla Wiki

Mr. Yash Birla is a young and dynamic business tycoon. He is fit in both physical and psychological personality. He is the chairman of Yash Birla Group. He is very fortune enough to be born in Birla's family. This great industrialist is not only a businessperson but also a spiritualist. He surely varies from his family members, by his self dedication, faith in god and he is also away from women.

 

Biography

Yash Birla, the youth icon lives in Birla House, in Mumbai's Malabar Hill. He has done his masters in commercial stream and obtained a degree in law. He was studied in University of North Carolina. He has taken over the control of the birla group at an early age of 23. Yash has been heading the group successfully by setting very high standards of performance in all areas of businesses. He is leading a healthy and luxurious life. He has no habit of drinking and smoking and is purely a vegetarian. Even though he comes from such a wealthy family, he is always down to earth.

 

Family

Yash Birla was born to Ashok Vardhan Birla and Sunanda Birla. He had one sister Sujata. His fore-father is Shiv Narain Birla, a member of the Marwari Maheshwari community from Pilani, Jhunjhunu, in the westerly state of Rajasthan. At the age of 23, Yash lost his parents and sister in a plane crash. From then he took the responsibility of their family business.

Yash Birla

Personal Profile Details

Name : Yash Birla

Birth name : Yashovardhan Birla

Other names : Babu

Birthplace : Pune, Maharashtra

Born on : 1967

Real Age : 49 years (approx)

Height : 5'10"(approx)

Occupation : Chairman of Yash Birla Group

Spouse/Wife : Avantika Birla

Children : 3

Wife/Marriage

Yash Birla is married to Avantika. The couple is blessed with 3 children. He gives much importance to family life and loves his wife alot.

 

Charitable trust

The Yash Birla group also runs charitable trusts. Matri Seva Sadan Charity Trust, Birla Industries Group Charity Trust, Ashok Charity Trust, Sujata Birla Charity Trust, Shardadevi Birla Memorial Foundation, Sujata Birla Foundation, BirlaCharityTrust, Pasurakashak Mandal Trust Thane are to name a few.

Fitness/Workout

Yash Birla is the chairman of Yash Birla Group, which is Indian industrial conglomerate group based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The founder of the industry was Raja Baldeo Das Birla. Yash is handling the business from around 23 years. The group has diversified interest in industries like steel pipes, machine tools, cutting tools, tool holders, iron castings, multipurpose engines pumps, electrical appliances and many more.

Around 3,363 employees are working in Birla group. The annual revenue of the business is around Rs. 3,000 crore. The Group mainly focuses on the sunrise sectors along with the traditional ventures of the Group. The group is running a school named Gopi Birla School in Mumbai and also Ashok Birla Apollo Hospital.

 

Business

Yash Birla is the chairman of Yash Birla Group, which is Indian industrial conglomerate group based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The founder of the industry was Raja Baldeo Das Birla. Yash is handling the business from around 23 years. The group has diversified interest in industries like steel pipes, machine tools, cutting tools, tool holders, iron castings, multipurpose engines pumps, electrical appliances and many more.

Around 3,363 employees are working in Birla group. The annual revenue of the business is around Rs. 3,000 crore. The Group mainly focuses on the sunrise sectors along with the traditional ventures of the Group. The group is running a school named Gopi Birla School in Mumbai and also Ashok Birla Apollo Hospital.