Home  >>  


Tellywood  >>  


Actress  


Mansi Shrivastava Wiki

Mansi Srivastava is an Indian television actress. She is mainly recognised for her role of Jesleen in Suvreen Guggal on Channel V followed by a female lead as Shivani in the show Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se on Zee TV. She was last seen as Dr. Prerna in Colors' popular daily soap Sasural Simar Ka. She was seen in Dil Boley Oberoi.

Personal Profile

Name: Mansi Srivastava
Date of Birth : 21 September, 1990
Age : 27 years
Height : 5'4" (Approx)
Occupation : Actress
Nickname : Shimpy
Sun Sign : Virgo
Hometown : Chandigarh
Hobbies : Reading, Painting, Traveling and chilling with friends.

Mansi Srivastava

Biography

Mansi Shrivastava was born on 21 September 1990. She is very much inspired by her father and loves her mother a lot. She is fond of acting since her childhood. When she was a child, she used to talk to herself and mimic others to entertain people around her. She is also inspired by Amitabh Bachchan and Priyanka Chopra. During her free time, Mansi loves painting and cooking. She loves reading books and is a big fan of Harry Potter and Twilight.

In Dil Boley Oberoi

Mansi Srivastava was seen playing the role of ACP Bhaavya Pratap Rathore in Star Plus' daily soap Dil Boley Oberoi. She was paired opposite Leenesh Mattoo as Rudra Singh Oberoi in the series.

Boyfriend/Dating

Mansi Srivastava got engaged to her longtime boyfriend and actor Mohit Abrol on August 22, 2016. They have been dating since four years now. The couple is all set to tie the knot in 2017.

Interview

Strength
My will power. I am that kind of a person who sets her goals and I put my full energy to achieve it.

Weakness
I cannot see anybody crying. I am a very emotional person and that is my biggest weakness.

Your 2am friend?
Sucheta Khanna and Priyata Dixit.

Hottie who you would like to get naughty?
Ranbir Kapoor.

Who do you want to go on a quickie date with?
Mohit Abrol.

Serials

Suvreen Guggal - Topper of The Year
Rab Se Sohna Isshq
Arjun
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
Peterson Hill
Darr Sabko Lagta Hai
Neeli Chatri Waale
Sasural Simar Ka

Telly Buzz

Randeep Rai   profileBagged a new show on Sony TV
Randeep Rai
Nikita Dutta profile To be seen in thriller series 'Haasil'
Nikita Dutta
AarambhA historic fantacy war based show
Aarambh
Harshita Gaur profile Television comeback with a digital series
Harshita Gaur
Siddharth Nigam profileWill play as prince Bindusar in Chandra Nandini
Siddharth Nigam

Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi