Home  >>  


Tellywood  >>  


Actress  


Pooja Bose Wiki

Pooja Bose is an Indian actress famous on television. She is best known for her role of Vrinda in Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna on STAR Plus. She has done many daily soaps and has also participated in Jhalak Dikhla Jaa 7 and Colors' show Comedy Nights Bachao Season 1. She was seen in bollywood movie Great Grand Masti opposite Riteish Deshmukh.

Personal Profile

Name : Pooja Bose
Other names : Vrinda, Radha, Puja
Date of Birth : 6 February 1987
Age : 30 years
Height : 5'2"
Nationality : Indian
Ethnicity : Bengali
Religion : Hindu
Occupation : Actress, Model

Pooja Bose profile

Biography

Pooja Bose was born on 6 February 1987 as Pooja Banerjee in Kolkata, West Bengal. She has completed her schooling from St.Paul's Mission School. After that she finished her graduation from the Scottish Church College in Kolkata.

Latest News

Colors is coming up with a suspense thriller series Dev. It stars Ashish Choudhary, Amit Dolawat, Sumona Chakravarthi and Pooja Bose in pivotal roles. She will be seen essaying the role of Mehek in the show, who will be Dev's wife (Ashish Chowdhry). About her role she said, "It's very rare that you get to play such roles on TV and it's quite exciting that I have got to play a character like that. This character has a lot of shades and there is a lot of scope to perform as an actor"

Boyfriend/Marriage

Puja Bannerjee is all set to get enagaged to her co-star from Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna, Kunal Verma. The couple will get engaged on 16 August 2017 in Mumbai, in the presence of friends and family.

Career

Apart from Hindi daily soaps, She has also acted in a Telugu film titled Veedu Theda. She did her debut in the film Macho Mustanaa with Hiran Chatterjee. She bagged a role in Raja Chanda's film Challenge 2 starring superstar Dev Adhikari and Sujit Mondal's film Rocky starring Mahaakshay Chakraborty.

Filmography

Rajdhani Express An Unsafe Journey ( Hindi )
Veedu Theda ( Telugu )
Great Grand Masti ( Hindi )

TV Shows
Devon Ke Dev Mahadev
Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 7
Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna
Kahaani Hamaaray Mahaabhaarat Ki
Sarvggun Sampanna
Comedy Nights Bachao season 1

Telly Buzz

Randeep Rai   profileBagged a new show on Sony TV
Randeep Rai
Nikita Dutta profile To be seen in thriller series 'Haasil'
Nikita Dutta
AarambhA historic fantacy war based show
Aarambh
Harshita Gaur profile Television comeback with a digital series
Harshita Gaur
Siddharth Nigam profileWill play as prince Bindusar in Chandra Nandini
Siddharth Nigam

Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi