Home   >>  


Television   >>  


Actress  


Bharti Kumar Wiki

Bharti Kumar is a popular Indian Television actress, who made her debut with Disney Channel's Ishaan. Later she was seen as Maloni in Humse Hai Life on channel V. But Bharti gained much popularity with the show The Buddy Project, where she played as Kiya. She was last seen in 2016 show Pyaar tune Kya kiya.

Biography

Bharti Kumar is a young actress, who loves to do youthful roles. During her school days, she used to participate in the co-curricular activities and has won several prizes and medals. She was very much active in sports and played baseball at a district level. Bharti is a good swimmer as well and also is a trained dancer. She got trained in different dance styles like Contemporary, Jazz, Kathak, Bharatnatyam and more. She is also aware of basics in Martial Arts and Yoga.

Bharti Kumar

Personal Profile

Name : Bharti Kumar
Birthday : 19 December 1995
Nickname : Bitsy
Age : 21 years
Height : 5'5" approx
Sun Sign : Aquarius
Hometown : New Delhi
Occupation : Model, Actress
Debut Serial : Ishaan
Hobbies : Dancing, watching movies and swimming

Boyfriend

Bharti Kumar is currently not dating anyone.

Bharti Kumar and Fahad Ali

Bharti Kumar and Fahad Ali were both lead of Sunshine Productions' popular yougster show The Buddy Project Season 2. She played the character of the Diva Kiya. Fahad Ali played the character of the Bad Boy Keshav Desai/KD.

Telvision shows/Serials

2010 Ishaan
2012 Humse Hai Liife
2012-14 The Buddy Project
2014 Yam Hain Hum
2015 Twist wala love
2016 Pyaar tune Kya kiya

Interview

Describe yourself: I am an easy going and fun loving person and I like to chill out with friends.
Strength: I am open about having conversation with people. I don't hesitate while reaching out to people and have a conversation with them.
Weakness: I am very emotional
What can easily impress you: A person who can dance well
You're crazy about: Dance
Do you believe in destiny: Yes, I do
Your inspiration: My Mother

Telly Buzz

Namik Paul   profileTo be seen in Sony TV's upcoming show
Namik Paul
Aneri Vajani profile Playing as Saanjh Mathur in Beyhadh
Aneri Vajani
Kumkum BhagyaLong running popular Zee Tv show
Kumkum Bhagya
Nia sharma profile In stunt-based reality show KKK
Nia sharma
Krishna Abhishek profileStarted a new show 'The Drama Company'
Krishna Abhishek
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi