Home   >>  


Television    >>  


Actress  


Charlie Chauhan Wiki

Charlie Chauhan is an indian actress, who appears in television. She has played the lead in best Friend Forever followed by many series. She has started her career with the popular MTV reality show MTV Roadies 7. She also showed her talent in the reality dance show Nach Baliye 5 along with her boyfriend Kunwar Amar. She was last seen in the role of Mukti Vardhan in the show Kaisi Yeh Yariyaan which aired on MTV.

Biography

Beautiful and charming girl Charlie Chauhan was born on 8 September 1990 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. She is fun loving girl who came into the limelight with her appearance in MTV Roadies and then she appeared in an episode of Channel V's Gumrah.

In Kaisi Yeh Yaariaan

Kaisi Yeh Yaariaan was a youth based show which aired on MTV. The show was about the importance of friendship along with other relationships be it romance, friendship, or familial relations. Charlie Chauhan was seen playing the role of Mukti in the show which starred Parth Samthaan and Niti Taylor in the lead.

Charlie Chauhan profile

Personal Profile

Name : Charlie Chauhan
Other names : Saumya,Ela,Tanvi,Tanu
Birthday : 8 September 1990
Birth Place : Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Current City : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Age : 26 years
Height : 5'7"
Education : Not Known
Occupation : Actress
Mother Tongue : Hindi
Hair Color : Black
Eye Color : Brown
Nationality : Indian
Loves : Having Fun, Honest and Crazy People
Hates : Fake People, Back Stabbing

Boyfriend/Dating

Previously Charlie has dated Kunwar Amarjeet Singh, a dancer who participated in Dance India Dance and now an actor. As per the sources, the couple who was dating from past four years has now broke off. Reports also said that, "It has been almost eight to nine months since the two moved apart. Although, the reason behind their split is still unclear".

Ella in Best Friend Forever

Charlie was seen in television series Best Friend Forever on channel V. The show is about four friends- three girls and a guy. Charlie was seen as Ella in BFF alongside Shritama Mukerji aka Vinnie and Fenil aka Sanju.

In Roadies 7

Charlie Chauhan was seen as one of the contestant in Roadies 7.

Interview

Why do you travel?
I travel to explore and when I need a break from my work.

Which celeb you want to travel with?
Salman Khan.

Your 2am friend?
Prince Narula and Hifsa Sharma.

Hottie who you would like to get naughty?
Salman Khan.

Who do you want to go on a quickie date with?
Sidharth Malhotra.

You get bowled over easily by or whom?
I get bowled over by a great moves.

Telly Buzz

Vatsal Seth profileTo be seen in Life Ok's new show
Vatsal Seth
Surveen Chawla  profile Set to show dancing skills in JDJ 9
Surveen Chawla
Kavach Ekta Kapoor's new show on Colors
Kavach
Jennifer Winget profile To play a sociopath in Behad
Jennifer Winget
Amit Dolawat profileWill be seen in Badi Door Se Aaye Hain
Amit Dolawat

In Nach Baliye 5

Nach Baliye is a successful dance reality show, where celebrity couples participate and the best of the lot, wins the competition. Charlie Chauhan and Kunwar Amarjeet Singh were seen as one of the couple in Nach Baliye season 5.

Tv Serials

MTV Roadies 7 on MTV
Gumrah on Channel V
Best Friend Forever on Channel V
Kaisi yeh yariyaan

Related Profiles

Kunwar Amarjeet Singh Kaisi Yeh Yaariaan
Kunwar Amarjeet Singh Kaisi Yeh Yaariaan
Ranjeet Singh Bigg Boss Season 10 Kinshuk Vaidya
Ranjeet Singh Bigg Boss Season 10 Kinshuk Vaidya
Shakti Kavita Kaushik  biography Jhalak dikhla jaa 9
Shakti Kavita Kaushik JDJ 9
Erica Fernandes Kavach show Aditi Bhatia
Erica Fernandes Kavach Aditi Bhatia