Imam Siddiqui Wiki and Biography

Imam A Siddiqui is a fashion stylist and a multi-talented personality famous on television. He was born and brought up in Banswara, Rajasthan. He has been a fashion model since his young days. He is a casting director and image consultant by profession and a photographer, dancer and poet by passion. He has launched many faces in the fashion world. He was the man behind the makeover of Jassi in Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi.

Imam has hosted the show 'Style Addict' on UTV Stars. He came into limelight with his participation in Bigg Boss 6. He was seen in Bigg Boss 9 - Double Trouble. He will soon be seen in Colors show Kavach.

Personal Profile:

Birth Name : Imamieddienne Afrouze Emir Siddique
Birth Place : Banswara, Rajasthan
Date of Birth : November 1965
Age : 56 years
Star Sign : Scorpio
Nationality : Indian
Height : 5'11"

Imam Siddique

Upcoming show Kavach

Kavach - Kali Shaktiyon Se aka Kavach is an upcoming Ekta Kapoor's show on Colors channel. The show is a love story with a supernatural touch. It features Mona Singh and Vivek Dahiya in main lead and Mahek Chahal in negative role. Imam Siddique has roped in to play the role as Heera.

In Hotel Beautifool Movie

Hotel Beautifool is a bollywood movie directed by Sameer Iqbal Patel. It features Rejith Menon, Johnny Lever, Brijendra Kala, Imam Siddique in lead roles. It is based on a popular Hindi play Baat Baat mein Bigdey haalaat. Imam played the role as Inspector.

In Bigg Boss 6

Bigg Boss is a television reality show, which broadcast on Colors. Imam Siddiqui has participated in two seasons of the show. In season 6 he was the third wild card enterant and evicted within three days of his entry.

In Nautanki - The Comedy Circus

Imam Siddique who became a sensation after Bigg Boss 6 was also seen in stand-up comedy show Nautanki-The Comedy Circus, which was judged by Neha Dhupia and Tusshar Kapoor.

Karan Vohra Shakti - Astitva Ke Ehsaas Kii Nirav Sinnhaa
Karan Vohra Shakti - Astitva Ke Ehsaas Kii Nirav Sinnhaa
Ishqbaaz show Kinshuk Vaidya Sartaj Gill
Ishqbaaz Kinshuk Vaidya Sartaj Gill
Varun Toorkey Nach Baliye Season 8 Rytasha Rathore
Varun Toorkey Nach Baliye Season 8 Rytasha Rathore