Shabnam Sayed Wiki

Shabnam Sayed is an Indian actress, who is famous in television Industry. She played the role of Sheereen Rashid Ahmed Khan in the popular daily soap Qubool Hai which aired on Zee Tv. She also played supporting roles in various films.

Biography

Shabnam was born on 9 August 1979 in Indian. She has appeared in many Hindi movies like 'Hook Ya Crook', 'My Friend Pinto' and 'Benny and Babloo'. She has done commercials like Diwali Ki Shubkamnai for Star Plus, Bajaj Allinys and Amul Butter. But Shabnam got recognized for her roles in serials like Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahin, Miilee, Hitler Didi and Qubool Hai.

Shabnam Sayed

Personal Profile

Name : Shabnam Sayed
Other Name : Surabhi Vanzar
Date of Birth : 9 August 1979
Age : 38 years
Height : 5'5" approx.
Occupation : Actress
Status : Married
Spouse : Saurabh Vanzara

Husband/Marriage

Shabnam Sayed got married to Saurabh Vanzara in September 2011. Post marriage she changed her name to Surabhi Vanzara. She said that, "Keeping with the tradition of changing the bahu's name in my sasural, I decided to be rechristened Surabhi Vanzara. Much before we met each other, my husband's parents used to joke that they would find a girl called Surabhi for Saurabh".

In Hitler Didi

Shabnam played the role of Indira's stepmother, Jhampa in the show Hitler Didi.

In Qubool Hai

Qubool Hai is a soap opera that aired on Zee TV produced by 4 Lions Films. The show focused on the Muslim community and aims to dispel stereotypes regarding Islam. Shabnam Sayed played the role of Sheereen Rashid Ahmed Khan, Asad's step mother/Ayaan's mother in Qubool Hai.

Filmography

Movies
Hook Ya Crook
My Friend Pinto
Benny and Babloo

Serials
Sab Golmaal Hain
Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahin
Miilee
Hitler Didi
Mata Ki Chowki
Humari Saas Leela
Qubool Hai

Telly Buzz

Randeep Rai   profileBagged a new show on Sony TV
Randeep Rai
Nikita Dutta profile To be seen in thriller series 'Haasil'
Nikita Dutta
AarambhA historic fantacy war based show
Aarambh
Harshita Gaur profile Television comeback with a digital series
Harshita Gaur
Siddharth Nigam profileWill play as prince Bindusar in Chandra Nandini
Siddharth Nigam
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi