Home   >>  


Television   >>  


Actress  


Simran Kaur Wiki and Biography

Simran Kaur is an Indian actress who mainly appears in television. She was born on 29 May 1988 and brought up in Lucknow. She has made her television debut with the serial Love ne Mila di Jodi aired on Star One and she has worked in Colors's Na Aana Iss Des Laado. She shot to fame for playing the role of a vamp in Sony Tv's serial Anamika.

Personal Profile

Birth Name : Simran Kaur Bhalla
Date of Birth : 29 May 1988
Age : 29 years
Debut Show : Love Ne Mila Di Jodi
Status : Married
Spouse : Sikandar Singh Birk
Occupation : Actress

Simran Kaur Bhalla

Marriage/Husband

Simran Kaur Bhalla got married to Sikandar Singh Birk. She said, "Life has indeed been beautiful. I have no deadlines, and am given a lot of freedom by my family. I am enjoying life like never before."

Simran Kaur as Anamika

Anamika was a television series on Sony TV where Simran Kaur essayed the lead role of Anamika opposite Mudit Nayyar.

TV serials/Shows

2009-10 Love Ne Mila Di Jodi
2010-12 Na Aana Is Des Laado
2012-13 Anamika
2016 Khidki

Favourites

Vacation Spot : Goa
Sport : Basketball
Jodi : SRK-Kajol
Actress : Kajol
Romantic movie : Pretty Women
Action movie : Rush Hour
Comedy Movie : The Ugly Truth
Horror Movie : A Tale of Two Sisters

Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Hina Khan Aarambh Manit Joura
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Mohsin Khan Haseena Parkar Shivani Tomar
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi
Barun Sobti Jab Harry Met Sejal Divyanka Tripathi